Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Hobbyist Artist MarshFemale/Unknown Recent Activity
Deviant for 3 Weeks
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 15 Deviations 184 Comments 572 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

Favourites

Friends

Watchers

Journal History

Groups

Donate

MistyMarsh has started a donation pool!
41 / 1,000
Would you lend a learning artist a helping hand?

You must be logged in to donate.
:icondahub::icondahub::icondahub::icondahub::icondahub::icondahub::icondahub::icondahub::icondahub::icondahub:

deviantID

MistyMarsh's Profile Picture
MistyMarsh
Marsh
Artist | Hobbyist
Scribbling my way through life~
Twitter | MyAnimeList

Activity


okay you know what, screw subaru's hair.. I'm sorry but his hair would look kinda sketchy compared to the rest of the drawing- 

I SURRENDER 
Tagged by :iconreynadia: Bunny Emoji-72 (Kawaii) [V4] 

RULES:
1) You have to post ALL the rules. 
2) Answer 12 questions that you have been asked and then create twelve more questions for the others that you tagged.
3) Choose 12 people.
4) Legitimately tag these 12 people.
5) You can't say you don't do tags.
6) Tag backs are ALLOWED.
7) You must do the journal entries.

Before I start, can I just say how interesting your questions are? Kao Emoji-02 (Pretty Eyes) [V1]  

QUESTION TIME:
1) What would you do if you had 1 million dollars?
- Every time I get asked this I always answer differently ahaha.. Hmm I guess first of all I'll take my family to perform Hajj, then go to Japan and buy lotsa stuff there~ I really wanna travel around the world too but I think I'll just save 75% of the remainings for now and give out 25% for charity kaomoji set 2 31/67  

2) There's a red house made out of red bricks, a blue house made out of blue bricks, and a yellow house made out of yellow bricks. What's a greenhouse made out of? 
- Glass~ Can't trick me huehue Emoji07 

3) Zombie apocalypse or alien apocalypse?
- ALIEN!!

4) Would you rather turn into a vampire or a werewolf?
- Vampire. Being a werewolf means you'll transform into something hairy, and I'm already insecure about my naturally hairy arms.. besides, not being able to stay out of the sun is an excuse to stay inside and play games~ Emoji13 

5) Imagine being handcuffed to your favorite fictional character for a whole week. Who is it and what would most likely happen between you two?
- Actually I don't know what Luciel will do to me.. and I'm kinda scared of what he might do.. kaomoji set 1 11/19 

6) An enemy appeared !! Choose a weapon: a sword, a dagger, a bow & arrow, an axe, a magical staff, or your bare fists?
- A magical staff! My nickname in school isn't the Mage for nothing! kaomoji set 2 39/67 

7) Oh no, gotta call for back-up! Pick any 3 people to join your battle party!
- As in real people or fictional? If it's fictional then Tachibana Kanade, Akabane Karma and Tatsumi Oga huehue.. If it's real people then.. my friends the ducky maou, my dear futago and my giant senpai Emoji20

8) Phew, victory is yours~ !! How do you and your group celebrate?
- Go crazy and drown in beerPokka! kaomoji set 1 19/19 

9) It's the middle of the night and you're home alone. Suddenly, you hear a crash coming from the kitchen. Curiosity gets the best of you and you go investigate the source of the noise. There's nothing but a broken vase on the floor, but the pieces of scattered glass seem to spell out the words.... "LOOK BEHIND YOU". Do you look?
- Yeah, because if I end up being killed, it's okay since I have a death wishI can see his face and give a hint on who the murderer is. If there's no danger, then well.. nothing~ kaomoji set 1 18/19 

10) No matter what you chose, a chill runs down your spine and you feel compelled to slowly look over your shoulder. There you see a ghost of a little girl in tattered clothes with her head snapped in a painfully odd angle. She gives you a wide smile and giggles. What do you do next?
- Asks her to kill me I'd probably scream at first but then calm myself down and crouch down to ask what is she doing here alone, give her a little pat and hug her, and tell her it's going to be alright.. then she'll cry in my arms and return the hug, and her soul will find peace and move on- *shot* okay now I'm just typing nonsense HAHAHAHA kaomoji set 2 30/67 

11) You jolt awake in your bed, cold sweat covering your face. Oh good, it was all just some weird dream...right? Wait a minute-- this isn't your bedroom. Why are you dressed in a hospital gown? How did you get here? Baffled and alarmed, you glance to your left and see a person who looks oddly familiar to you. There's a distinct click in your head and you realize that it's actually the person most important to you, dozing off in a chair by your side. You call out their name and they stir awake, only to gawk at you in total shock and then pounce on you, hugging you tightly with tears brimming in their eyes as they laugh in utter relief. You couldn't quite return the sudden almost choking embrace, still far too confused about this whole situation, so you asked them what's going on. It takes a minute for them to finally pull away from you and explain that you've been in a coma for over 10 YEARS. How do you react?
- I'd actually be too shocked to do anything if that person is hugging me tightly with so much care, I think all I could do is just rub his back and tell him I'm alright now so there's nothing to worry about? (also I wonder if he got even more handsome after 10 years-) kaomoji set 2 67/67 

12) If you could switch places with somebody else, who would it be and why?
- This may sound like a really great opportunity to live someone's life but as much as I'd want to take it, I don't think I will. The main reason someone would want to switch places with another is because they probably think the other's life is better, but hear me out. They probably have their own problems that you know nothing about, and they might even be way harsher than yours. And even if you do end up enjoying your life, how about the person you switch with? You've selfishly put them into a harder life, and you should feel bad for obtaining happiness with the price of someone else's.

MY QUESTIONS:
1) Do you know how to cook? If yes, what's the best dish you can make? If no, what dish do you want to learn to make?
2) Do you like sweet or salty better?
3) Imagine you're the main character in a typical fantasy RPG game. Do you rather equip items/armour that do not match/doesn't suit your taste/looks hella ugly but has strong stats, or those that match/looks good but has average/week stats?
4) If you were given an opportunity to cosplay any character you want, what character would it be?
5) What language would you like to be fluent in?
6) Supposedly there are two buildings. Around 20 of the most important people in your life are in one building while 100 other random strangers are in the other. You have a call from a stranger telling you that there are bombs in both buildings and you have 20 minutes until the bombs go off. Assuming that you cannot save everyone, which group of people will you save, and why?
7) Picture a person you look up to or idolise in your mind. What is it that they do that make you admire them so much?
8) What is your biggest fear and what is the worse experience you had with it?
9) What is one food that you enjoy but others might find weird? 
10) Do you believe honesty is the best policy?
11) Describe your favourite fictional character in 5 sentences without mentioning their name.
12) Random personal question but.. What do you think of me? 

TAGS:
:iconxxzoeywolfexx: :iconanimeturtlecakes98: :iconinedible-sashimii: :iconhassher: :iconthedutchdoot:
umm... I don't know who else to tag, sorry kaomoji set 1 5/19 

Edit: I just realised that it says tag backs are allowed so...:iconreynadia: you're back up! Huehuehue-
Why am I joining raffles, I need to finish my work first aAAaAaaaAaaAAAaAaAAHH-
500 watchers raffle! [thank you!] [OPEN]
asdfjkl; thank you guys so much for 500 ;o; ahhh thanks for all the support this whole time <333 I can't express my gratitude ;;;v;;;;
Which is why I'm holding a raffle in order to celebrate 500 watchers *v*
r u l e s .
1. must be a watcher
(this is a raffle for watchers ;v; new watchers welcome but please don't just watch for free art, that's not cool ;-; )
2. must favourite at least 3 of my deviantations
3. comment below on this journal
(for your raffle number)
e x t r a s .
hungry for more raffle tickets I see
link the proofs in your comments *v*
1. create a journal about this raffle (+1)
2. tag 3 people (+1)
(no more than 9)
3. follow me on my other social medias (+1 for each)
(link screenshots as proofs or tell me your username)
tumblr -
Valentine's Day - Raffle [OPEN]
First I want to say thank you to all the people who watching me or follow in any way ♥
I decided to try to make a first raffle, think it would be an interesting experience dkjdssd
And it seems the right time now since in a month will be Valentine's Day
and it would be great to determine the winner on that day, even if the prize this person will have got some later,
since i will need time to draw it hnn
♥ ♥ ♥
Prize:
This time will be only one prize, I will draw a half body couple with a suitable background,
it may be a lovely couple, just friends on a picture or something other, as the winner will wish,
but please have in a mind that I don't draw some of things (list below)
I don't draw:
-furry and such (but some anthro, tails, wings, ears and such is totally ok. As far as character has a human face)
-porno and guro (but erotic and violence stuff is ok)
-some of canon characters (ask me)
-robots
RAFFLE (OPEN): Halfbody + Couple HalfbodyLet's start a new raffle for the new year, hehe. ♥
How to join?
- :+fav: this journal.
- you need to be a watcher.
- share this raffle with a journal/poll.
- comment with a link to your journal/poll.
- your comment with the prove will get a number.
- you can also join for a friend, tag this person please.
What can you win?
If many people join I'll offer an extra couple Halfbody. ♥
#1 Halfbody with Background Slot like these two:
You will get: PNG, JPEG and + high resolution version.

#2 Couple Halfbody with Background (LOCKED)
Deadline is the 31th January 2017
Good luck! ♥
Participants:
01. Keriga
02. WinNinja
03. itatorin
04. MischiMochii
05. SusukaSpirit
06. teegesicht
07. Shalquoire
08. Dranira
09. AinaGribouillis
10. Naakichia
11. Hodge-Podge401
12. Altessia
13. Yurippide
1
[OPEN] 400+ Watcher Rafflefirst of the year
And the next raffle is here ... jeez. Happy New Year!
Deadline: 31st of January
Prizes
First Place:
500 pts1 Chibi Couple /or/ 2 separate Chibis1 Pagedoll
   Chibi Ex:          Pagedoll Ex:
Second Place: 
1 Chibi 1 Pagedoll 
Third & Fourth Place:
1 Pagedoll
If enough people enter, I will raise the prizes!
How to enter
You must watch me. New watchers are welcome but please don't just watch me for this raffle. Fav this journal and write a comment saying you wanna enter (+1 Entry)
How to get extra entries (not required but appreciated):

Write a journal/poll about this (+2 Entries)Tag up to 5 of your friends (+1 Entry per tagged person / max. +5 Entries)Follow me on
1000+ Watcher Raffle ! ~OPEN~woo another raffle!! this time for 1000 watchers aaaa thank you guys so much for supporting me and enjoying my art <3 it means so much to me ;v;;.
♥READ EVERYTHING BEFORE ENTERING PLEASE♥
examples of what you could get:

__________
RULES:
-Must be a watcher!
-Post your OC/character in a comment on this journal!
-Say what type of drawing you'd like (chibi/halfbody/fullbody/painting)
-Fav this journal!
FOR EXTRA ENTRIES:
-Share this raffle in a journal/poll (+1)
-Tag up to 3 friends! (+1 for each tag)
-Add a ♥ somewhere in your comment! (+1)
__________
RAFFLE ENDS: 1/22/17 !!
good luck everyone <3
5000+ watchers Art Raffle[OPEN]
I have just reached +5000 watchers. Thank you very much! I want to celebrate it by doing my first raffle. 

Prize
Winner can choose one of these 2
Chibi
(no or simple background)

OR
Half Body

HOW TO JOIN


1. Be a watcher  - New watchers are also welcome, but please don't unwatch me after, or you will get blacklisted for a;; my future events
2. Favourite this journal
3. Comment under this journal

If you do this all you will get ONE ticket
how to get extra tickets
Tag 3 friends (+ 1 ticket)Make Journal or Poll featurin
Thank you so much MagictheDrawer for telling me about this!

Report him. UPDATEThis user named DarkMind78   (also known as Socket78 CelestiaStellaBailey and EvilHonor1962  and Fastnonsense ). has HARRASED and SEXUALLY harassed my friend MagictheDrawer (also known as MagicRoseTheHedgi) he has also harassed me. Here's evidence of his harassment.
Screenshot 2016-10-18-19-57-19
Screenshot 2016-10-18-19-50-51
Screenshot 2016-10-18-19-50-39
Screenshot 2016-10-18-19-50-34
Screenshot 2016-10-15-19-22-44
Screenshot 2016-10-15-19-22-11
Screenshot 2016-10-15-19-22-18
Screenshot 2016-10-15-19-22-24
Screenshot 2016-10-15-19-22-38
Screenshot 2016-10-15-19-22-3
Tagged by :iconreynadia: Bunny Emoji-72 (Kawaii) [V4] 

RULES:
1) You have to post ALL the rules. 
2) Answer 12 questions that you have been asked and then create twelve more questions for the others that you tagged.
3) Choose 12 people.
4) Legitimately tag these 12 people.
5) You can't say you don't do tags.
6) Tag backs are ALLOWED.
7) You must do the journal entries.

Before I start, can I just say how interesting your questions are? Kao Emoji-02 (Pretty Eyes) [V1]  

QUESTION TIME:
1) What would you do if you had 1 million dollars?
- Every time I get asked this I always answer differently ahaha.. Hmm I guess first of all I'll take my family to perform Hajj, then go to Japan and buy lotsa stuff there~ I really wanna travel around the world too but I think I'll just save 75% of the remainings for now and give out 25% for charity kaomoji set 2 31/67  

2) There's a red house made out of red bricks, a blue house made out of blue bricks, and a yellow house made out of yellow bricks. What's a greenhouse made out of? 
- Glass~ Can't trick me huehue Emoji07 

3) Zombie apocalypse or alien apocalypse?
- ALIEN!!

4) Would you rather turn into a vampire or a werewolf?
- Vampire. Being a werewolf means you'll transform into something hairy, and I'm already insecure about my naturally hairy arms.. besides, not being able to stay out of the sun is an excuse to stay inside and play games~ Emoji13 

5) Imagine being handcuffed to your favorite fictional character for a whole week. Who is it and what would most likely happen between you two?
- Actually I don't know what Luciel will do to me.. and I'm kinda scared of what he might do.. kaomoji set 1 11/19 

6) An enemy appeared !! Choose a weapon: a sword, a dagger, a bow & arrow, an axe, a magical staff, or your bare fists?
- A magical staff! My nickname in school isn't the Mage for nothing! kaomoji set 2 39/67 

7) Oh no, gotta call for back-up! Pick any 3 people to join your battle party!
- As in real people or fictional? If it's fictional then Tachibana Kanade, Akabane Karma and Tatsumi Oga huehue.. If it's real people then.. my friends the ducky maou, my dear futago and my giant senpai Emoji20

8) Phew, victory is yours~ !! How do you and your group celebrate?
- Go crazy and drown in beerPokka! kaomoji set 1 19/19 

9) It's the middle of the night and you're home alone. Suddenly, you hear a crash coming from the kitchen. Curiosity gets the best of you and you go investigate the source of the noise. There's nothing but a broken vase on the floor, but the pieces of scattered glass seem to spell out the words.... "LOOK BEHIND YOU". Do you look?
- Yeah, because if I end up being killed, it's okay since I have a death wishI can see his face and give a hint on who the murderer is. If there's no danger, then well.. nothing~ kaomoji set 1 18/19 

10) No matter what you chose, a chill runs down your spine and you feel compelled to slowly look over your shoulder. There you see a ghost of a little girl in tattered clothes with her head snapped in a painfully odd angle. She gives you a wide smile and giggles. What do you do next?
- Asks her to kill me I'd probably scream at first but then calm myself down and crouch down to ask what is she doing here alone, give her a little pat and hug her, and tell her it's going to be alright.. then she'll cry in my arms and return the hug, and her soul will find peace and move on- *shot* okay now I'm just typing nonsense HAHAHAHA kaomoji set 2 30/67 

11) You jolt awake in your bed, cold sweat covering your face. Oh good, it was all just some weird dream...right? Wait a minute-- this isn't your bedroom. Why are you dressed in a hospital gown? How did you get here? Baffled and alarmed, you glance to your left and see a person who looks oddly familiar to you. There's a distinct click in your head and you realize that it's actually the person most important to you, dozing off in a chair by your side. You call out their name and they stir awake, only to gawk at you in total shock and then pounce on you, hugging you tightly with tears brimming in their eyes as they laugh in utter relief. You couldn't quite return the sudden almost choking embrace, still far too confused about this whole situation, so you asked them what's going on. It takes a minute for them to finally pull away from you and explain that you've been in a coma for over 10 YEARS. How do you react?
- I'd actually be too shocked to do anything if that person is hugging me tightly with so much care, I think all I could do is just rub his back and tell him I'm alright now so there's nothing to worry about? (also I wonder if he got even more handsome after 10 years-) kaomoji set 2 67/67 

12) If you could switch places with somebody else, who would it be and why?
- This may sound like a really great opportunity to live someone's life but as much as I'd want to take it, I don't think I will. The main reason someone would want to switch places with another is because they probably think the other's life is better, but hear me out. They probably have their own problems that you know nothing about, and they might even be way harsher than yours. And even if you do end up enjoying your life, how about the person you switch with? You've selfishly put them into a harder life, and you should feel bad for obtaining happiness with the price of someone else's.

MY QUESTIONS:
1) Do you know how to cook? If yes, what's the best dish you can make? If no, what dish do you want to learn to make?
2) Do you like sweet or salty better?
3) Imagine you're the main character in a typical fantasy RPG game. Do you rather equip items/armour that do not match/doesn't suit your taste/looks hella ugly but has strong stats, or those that match/looks good but has average/week stats?
4) If you were given an opportunity to cosplay any character you want, what character would it be?
5) What language would you like to be fluent in?
6) Supposedly there are two buildings. Around 20 of the most important people in your life are in one building while 100 other random strangers are in the other. You have a call from a stranger telling you that there are bombs in both buildings and you have 20 minutes until the bombs go off. Assuming that you cannot save everyone, which group of people will you save, and why?
7) Picture a person you look up to or idolise in your mind. What is it that they do that make you admire them so much?
8) What is your biggest fear and what is the worse experience you had with it?
9) What is one food that you enjoy but others might find weird? 
10) Do you believe honesty is the best policy?
11) Describe your favourite fictional character in 5 sentences without mentioning their name.
12) Random personal question but.. What do you think of me? 

TAGS:
:iconxxzoeywolfexx: :iconanimeturtlecakes98: :iconinedible-sashimii: :iconhassher: :iconthedutchdoot:
umm... I don't know who else to tag, sorry kaomoji set 1 5/19 

Edit: I just realised that it says tag backs are allowed so...:iconreynadia: you're back up! Huehuehue-
500 watchers raffle! [thank you!] [OPEN]
asdfjkl; thank you guys so much for 500 ;o; ahhh thanks for all the support this whole time <333 I can't express my gratitude ;;;v;;;;
Which is why I'm holding a raffle in order to celebrate 500 watchers *v*
r u l e s .
1. must be a watcher
(this is a raffle for watchers ;v; new watchers welcome but please don't just watch for free art, that's not cool ;-; )
2. must favourite at least 3 of my deviantations
3. comment below on this journal
(for your raffle number)
e x t r a s .
hungry for more raffle tickets I see
link the proofs in your comments *v*
1. create a journal about this raffle (+1)
2. tag 3 people (+1)
(no more than 9)
3. follow me on my other social medias (+1 for each)
(link screenshots as proofs or tell me your username)
tumblr -
Valentine's Day - Raffle [OPEN]
First I want to say thank you to all the people who watching me or follow in any way ♥
I decided to try to make a first raffle, think it would be an interesting experience dkjdssd
And it seems the right time now since in a month will be Valentine's Day
and it would be great to determine the winner on that day, even if the prize this person will have got some later,
since i will need time to draw it hnn
♥ ♥ ♥
Prize:
This time will be only one prize, I will draw a half body couple with a suitable background,
it may be a lovely couple, just friends on a picture or something other, as the winner will wish,
but please have in a mind that I don't draw some of things (list below)
I don't draw:
-furry and such (but some anthro, tails, wings, ears and such is totally ok. As far as character has a human face)
-porno and guro (but erotic and violence stuff is ok)
-some of canon characters (ask me)
-robots
RAFFLE (OPEN): Halfbody + Couple HalfbodyLet's start a new raffle for the new year, hehe. ♥
How to join?
- :+fav: this journal.
- you need to be a watcher.
- share this raffle with a journal/poll.
- comment with a link to your journal/poll.
- your comment with the prove will get a number.
- you can also join for a friend, tag this person please.
What can you win?
If many people join I'll offer an extra couple Halfbody. ♥
#1 Halfbody with Background Slot like these two:
You will get: PNG, JPEG and + high resolution version.

#2 Couple Halfbody with Background (LOCKED)
Deadline is the 31th January 2017
Good luck! ♥
Participants:
01. Keriga
02. WinNinja
03. itatorin
04. MischiMochii
05. SusukaSpirit
06. teegesicht
07. Shalquoire
08. Dranira
09. AinaGribouillis
10. Naakichia
11. Hodge-Podge401
12. Altessia
13. Yurippide
1
[OPEN] 400+ Watcher Rafflefirst of the year
And the next raffle is here ... jeez. Happy New Year!
Deadline: 31st of January
Prizes
First Place:
500 pts1 Chibi Couple /or/ 2 separate Chibis1 Pagedoll
   Chibi Ex:          Pagedoll Ex:
Second Place: 
1 Chibi 1 Pagedoll 
Third & Fourth Place:
1 Pagedoll
If enough people enter, I will raise the prizes!
How to enter
You must watch me. New watchers are welcome but please don't just watch me for this raffle. Fav this journal and write a comment saying you wanna enter (+1 Entry)
How to get extra entries (not required but appreciated):

Write a journal/poll about this (+2 Entries)Tag up to 5 of your friends (+1 Entry per tagged person / max. +5 Entries)Follow me on
1000+ Watcher Raffle ! ~OPEN~woo another raffle!! this time for 1000 watchers aaaa thank you guys so much for supporting me and enjoying my art <3 it means so much to me ;v;;.
♥READ EVERYTHING BEFORE ENTERING PLEASE♥
examples of what you could get:

__________
RULES:
-Must be a watcher!
-Post your OC/character in a comment on this journal!
-Say what type of drawing you'd like (chibi/halfbody/fullbody/painting)
-Fav this journal!
FOR EXTRA ENTRIES:
-Share this raffle in a journal/poll (+1)
-Tag up to 3 friends! (+1 for each tag)
-Add a ♥ somewhere in your comment! (+1)
__________
RAFFLE ENDS: 1/22/17 !!
good luck everyone <3
5000+ watchers Art Raffle[OPEN]
I have just reached +5000 watchers. Thank you very much! I want to celebrate it by doing my first raffle. 

Prize
Winner can choose one of these 2
Chibi
(no or simple background)

OR
Half Body

HOW TO JOIN


1. Be a watcher  - New watchers are also welcome, but please don't unwatch me after, or you will get blacklisted for a;; my future events
2. Favourite this journal
3. Comment under this journal

If you do this all you will get ONE ticket
how to get extra tickets
Tag 3 friends (+ 1 ticket)Make Journal or Poll featurin
Thank you so much MagictheDrawer for telling me about this!

Report him. UPDATEThis user named DarkMind78   (also known as Socket78 CelestiaStellaBailey and EvilHonor1962  and Fastnonsense ). has HARRASED and SEXUALLY harassed my friend MagictheDrawer (also known as MagicRoseTheHedgi) he has also harassed me. Here's evidence of his harassment.
Screenshot 2016-10-18-19-57-19
Screenshot 2016-10-18-19-50-51
Screenshot 2016-10-18-19-50-39
Screenshot 2016-10-18-19-50-34
Screenshot 2016-10-15-19-22-44
Screenshot 2016-10-15-19-22-11
Screenshot 2016-10-15-19-22-18
Screenshot 2016-10-15-19-22-24
Screenshot 2016-10-15-19-22-38
Screenshot 2016-10-15-19-22-3
Not really tagged but I wanna try this out-

1. Real name - Marshella
2. Nickname - Marsh
3. Favorite color - red
4. Male or female - female
5. Elementary/Primary school - already graduated
6. Middle/Secondary school -  just graduated
7. High school/college-sixth form - sixth form in a few months..
8. College/ university: not yet
9. Hair color - black
10. Tall or short - midget Emoji26 
11. Sweats or jeans - depends where but sweats is comfy kaomoji set 1 9/19 
12. Phone or camera - phone
13. Health freak - pls I'm one of the most unhealthy person ever
14. Orange or apple - mango
16. Guy friends or girl friends - both~ 
17. Piercings - ears
18. Pepsi or coke - I don't like fizzy drinks
19. Have you been in an airplane - yes
20. Have you been in a relationship - my relationship with my 2D hazubandos are going well, thank you kaomoji set 2 60/67 
21. Have you been in a car accident - almost
22. Have you been in a fist fight - yes
23. First piercing - ears
24. Best Friend - Inedible-Sashimii :heart: 
25. First award - colouring contest kaomoji set 1 9/19 
26. First crush: Kaito Kid.. Emoji04 
27. First word - I forgot but it wasn't even in my language
28. Any talent - luck
29. Last person you talked to - my brother
30. Last person you texted - my friend
31. Last person you watched a movie with - my cousins
32. Last thing you ate - grilled chicken teriyaki
33. Last movie/ TV show you watched - Hand Shakers.. and I absolutely do not want to continue it.
34. Last song you listened to - Signal by TK from Ling Tosite
35. Last thing you bought - a bottle of Pokka
36. Last person you hugged - muh pillow but I imagined it was Luciel so.. Luciel? kaomoji set 2 67/67 

• Favorite:
37. Food - sushi Sushi 
38. Drink - Pokka Lemon Tea
39. Bottoms - outside, jeans. home, shorts
40. Flower - Althaea Officinalis 
41. Animal - nYAAAAAAAAA :kittehla: 
42. Music - I don't have a favourite, if it's nice I like if no I dislike- (leaning to rock tho)
43. Movie - as of now, Kimi no Na Wa :heart: 
44. Subject - Maths (I KNOW A LOT OF PEOPLE HATE MATHS BUT PLEASE I LOVE IT)

•Have you ever?
45. [x] fallen in love with someone 
46. [] celebrated Halloween
47. [x] Had your heart broken
48. [x] went over the minutes/ texts on your phone
49. [x] had someone like you
50. [x] hated the way someone changed
51. [] got pg 
52. [] had an abortion
53. [x] did something you regret
54. [x] broken a promise
55. [x] hid a secret
56. [x] pretend to be happy
57. [x] met someone who has changed to your life <3
58. [x] pretended to be sick 
59. [x] left the country
60. [x] tried something you normally wouldn't try and liked it 
61. [x] cried over the silliest thing
62. [x] ran a mile 
63. [] gone to the beach with your best friend
64. [x] gotten into an argument with your friends
65. [x] disliked someone
66. [x] stayed single for two years since the first time you had a bf/gf or been single forever

• Currently:
67. Eating - nothing.. yet
68. Drinking - Pokka
69. Listening to - my brother's screams
70. Sitting or laying - slayin' Emoji06 

71. Plans for today - stay up and watch WIB
72. Waiting for -  my mum to bring me fries
73. Want Kids - if they're well behaved (but let's be real, with a mother like me and a father like Luciel what are the chances of my children to be well behaved-)
74. Want to get married? - to Luciel in the space station kaomoji set 1 9/19 
75. Want to travel - to Japan!

• What do you look for in a partner? 
76. Lips or eyes - idk
77. Shorter or taller - it depends but I prefer taller 
78. Younger or older - age is just a number- *shot for being too cheesy*
79. Romantic or spontaneous - spontaneous kaomoji set 1 7/19 
81. Hook up or relationship - relationship
82. Looks or personality - personality kaomoji set 1 3/19 

• Have you ever:
83. Lost glasses - YES Kao Emoji-77 (Errr) [V4] 
84. Snuck out of the house - yes
85. Held a gun/ knife in self defense - yes
86. Killed somebody - indirectly
87. Broke someone's heart - probably
88. Been in love - *pRESENTS LIST OF HAZUBANDOS* 
89. Cried when someone dies - yes

• Do you believe in:
90. Yourself - tbh no
91. Miracles - yeah ahahah.. kaomoji set 1 11/19 
92. Love at first sight - no
93. Heaven - yeah
94. Santa Claus - no
95. Aliens - yes.
96. Ghosts/ angels - yuh

• Truthfully?
97. Is there one person you really want to be with right now - yeah but he's fictional Emoji26 
98. Do you know who your real friends are - no, there may be people that I'm close with who probably secretly hates me but it's okay, I hate myself too
99. Do you believe in God - yeah
100. Post as 100 Truths and tag 5 - whoever wants to do this?
  • Listening to: Signal - TK from Ling Tosite
  • Playing: LLSIF
  • Drinking: Pokka Lemon Tea
Join this art raffle!! 
700+ Watcher Raffle! [OPEN]THANK YOU FOR 700+ WATCHERS!! 
Here is the raffle you guys wanted!<3
I really just want to give back to you guys for all the amazing support!
The prizes will be digital! 

How to Enter!
 Be A Watcher! (new watchers welcome!)
 Like This Journal!
 Share This in a Poll/Journal!
 Tag 3 People In Your Comment!
:damphyr: by ebonred Comment On This Journal w/ All The Necessary Requirements! (above)
Arrow left by Drawn-MarioOPTIONAL ENTRIES!Arrow right by Drawn-Mario
:damphyr: by ebonred Share 2 Of Your Favorite Works Of Mine In Your Comment! +1
:damphyr: by ebonred Comment On This Journal w/ A Reason You Watch Me! +1


Her arts are wonderful, here are some of my personal favourites!
  • Listening to: Signal - TK from Ling Tosite
  • Playing: LLSIF
  • Drinking: Pokka Lemon Tea

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconcookieholicnyu:
CookieHolicNyu Featured By Owner 1 day ago  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Reply
:iconmistymarsh:
MistyMarsh Featured By Owner 12 hours ago  New Deviant Hobbyist
No need to thank me, you deserve it Emoji02 
Reply
:iconxxzoeywolfexx:
xXZoeyWolfeXx Featured By Owner Edited 1 day ago  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Hi :) how are you?
Hope you're doing well

will you be making any more art? I'd like to see :(
Reply
:iconmistymarsh:
MistyMarsh Featured By Owner 1 day ago  New Deviant Hobbyist
Ahh thank you for taking an interest in my art! Emoji04 Yes I'm doing well and yes I will be making more art! But I'm currently "busy" right now so I cannot really work on my drawings.. I'd write down what I've been up to in a journal if you're interested, but I'll be back to do stuff by next week! Emoji32 
Reply
:iconxxzoeywolfexx:
xXZoeyWolfeXx Featured By Owner 1 day ago  Hobbyist Digital Artist
You're welcome :hug:
It's okay you don't have to show me :) It's okay
I just miss your art and I'd really like to commission another headshot piece next week if it's okay. 
:heart: :huggle:
Reply
:iconmistymarsh:
MistyMarsh Featured By Owner 1 day ago  New Deviant Hobbyist
You do? Aww thank you, that makes me happy.. Emoji31 

If things go just as planned, I'll be free to take your commission.. but you'll have to wait okay?? kaomoji set 54/67 
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconkimberlychan-13:
kimberlychan-13 Featured By Owner 4 days ago  New Deviant Hobbyist Traditional Artist
:iconemotethanks1plz::iconemotethanks2plz::iconemotethanks3plz::iconemotethanks4plz::iconemotethanks6plz:
Means alot! :iconbummy1::iconbummy2:
My sincere apologies for not thanking you earlier! <33 :iconchitandasmileplz:
Reply
:iconmistymarsh:
MistyMarsh Featured By Owner 1 day ago  New Deviant Hobbyist
Ahaha no worries! No need to thank me, your arts are wonderful and you deserve it Emoji02 
Reply
:icongabiukele:
gabiukele Featured By Owner Jan 8, 2017  New Deviant Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Thanks for the fav n.n
Reply
Add a Comment: